loader

Live Updates COVID-19 CASES
  • World 179,693,775
    World
    Confirmed: 179,693,775
    Active: 11,419,128
    Recovered: 164,383,401
    Death: 3,891,246
  • USA 34,420,284
    USA
    Confirmed: 34,420,284
    Active: 5,034,225
    Recovered: 28,768,542
    Death: 617,517
  • India 30,002,691
    India
    Confirmed: 30,002,691
    Active: 662,304
    Recovered: 28,950,726
    Death: 389,661
  • Brazil 17,969,806
    Brazil
    Confirmed: 17,969,806
    Active: 1,178,597
    Recovered: 16,288,392
    Death: 502,817
  • France 5,757,798
    France
    Confirmed: 5,757,798
    Active: 80,626
    Recovered: 5,566,394
    Death: 110,778
  • Turkey 5,381,736
    Turkey
    Confirmed: 5,381,736
    Active: 89,498
    Recovered: 5,242,945
    Death: 49,293
  • Russia 5,350,919
    Russia
    Confirmed: 5,350,919
    Active: 331,122
    Recovered: 4,889,450
    Death: 130,347
  • UK 4,651,988
    UK
    Confirmed: 4,651,988
    Active: 217,498
    Recovered: 4,306,482
    Death: 128,008
  • Argentina 4,277,395
    Argentina
    Confirmed: 4,277,395
    Active: 277,070
    Recovered: 3,910,835
    Death: 89,490
  • Italy 4,254,294
    Italy
    Confirmed: 4,254,294
    Active: 72,964
    Recovered: 4,054,008
    Death: 127,322
  • Colombia 3,968,405
    Colombia
    Confirmed: 3,968,405
    Active: 181,876
    Recovered: 3,685,947
    Death: 100,582
  • Spain 3,768,691
    Spain
    Confirmed: 3,768,691
    Active: 123,122
    Recovered: 3,564,850
    Death: 80,719
  • Germany 3,730,774
    Germany
    Confirmed: 3,730,774
    Active: 31,649
    Recovered: 3,608,100
    Death: 91,025
  • Iran 3,117,336
    Iran
    Confirmed: 3,117,336
    Active: 262,414
    Recovered: 2,771,705
    Death: 83,217
  • Poland 2,879,030
    Poland
    Confirmed: 2,879,030
    Active: 153,399
    Recovered: 2,650,773
    Death: 74,858
  • Mexico 2,478,551
    Mexico
    Confirmed: 2,478,551
    Active: 273,052
    Recovered: 1,974,255
    Death: 231,244
  • Ukraine 2,230,142
    Ukraine
    Confirmed: 2,230,142
    Active: 25,120
    Recovered: 2,152,969
    Death: 52,053
  • Peru 2,030,611
    Peru
    Confirmed: 2,030,611
    Active: 1,839,966
    Recovered: ?
    Death: 190,645
  • Indonesia 2,018,113
    Indonesia
    Confirmed: 2,018,113
    Active: 152,686
    Recovered: 1,810,136
    Death: 55,291
  • South Africa 1,832,479
    South Africa
    Confirmed: 1,832,479
    Active: 117,004
    Recovered: 1,656,680
    Death: 58,795
  • Netherlands 1,680,228
    Netherlands
    Confirmed: 1,680,228
    Active: 53,993
    Recovered: 1,608,505
    Death: 17,730
  • Chile 1,525,663
    Chile
    Confirmed: 1,525,663
    Active: 37,301
    Recovered: 1,456,672
    Death: 31,690
  • Canada 1,409,607
    Canada
    Confirmed: 1,409,607
    Active: 11,032
    Recovered: 1,372,491
    Death: 26,084
  • Philippines 1,367,894
    Philippines
    Confirmed: 1,367,894
    Active: 52,696
    Recovered: 1,291,389
    Death: 23,809
  • Iraq 1,298,703
    Iraq
    Confirmed: 1,298,703
    Active: 71,850
    Recovered: 1,209,918
    Death: 16,935
  • Sweden 1,088,014
    Sweden
    Confirmed: 1,088,014
    Active: 24,897
    Recovered: 1,048,547
    Death: 14,570
  • Romania 1,080,323
    Romania
    Confirmed: 1,080,323
    Active: 2,555
    Recovered: 1,045,303
    Death: 32,465
  • Belgium 1,079,640
    Belgium
    Confirmed: 1,079,640
    Active: 37,925
    Recovered: 1,016,574
    Death: 25,141
  • Pakistan 949,838
    Pakistan
    Confirmed: 949,838
    Active: 33,452
    Recovered: 894,352
    Death: 22,034
  • Portugal 866,826
    Portugal
    Confirmed: 866,826
    Active: 28,378
    Recovered: 821,374
    Death: 17,074
  • Bangladesh 861,150
    Bangladesh
    Confirmed: 861,150
    Active: 59,063
    Recovered: 788,385
    Death: 13,702
  • Israel 840,032
    Israel
    Confirmed: 840,032
    Active: 434
    Recovered: 833,170
    Death: 6,428
  • Switzerland 702,124
    Switzerland
    Confirmed: 702,124
    Active: 14,755
    Recovered: 676,494
    Death: 10,875
  • UAE 613,993
    UAE
    Confirmed: 613,993
    Active: 19,246
    Recovered: 592,984
    Death: 1,763
  • Saudi Arabia 476,882
    Saudi Arabia
    Confirmed: 476,882
    Active: 11,143
    Recovered: 458,048
    Death: 7,691
  • Ecuador 446,633
    Ecuador
    Confirmed: 446,633
    Active: 9,821
    Recovered: 415,508
    Death: 21,304
  • Bolivia 422,811
    Bolivia
    Confirmed: 422,811
    Active: 65,678
    Recovered: 340,959
    Death: 16,174
  • Belarus 411,551
    Belarus
    Confirmed: 411,551
    Active: 4,248
    Recovered: 404,240
    Death: 3,063
  • Kazakhstan 410,523
    Kazakhstan
    Confirmed: 410,523
    Active: 20,147
    Recovered: 386,127
    Death: 4,249
  • Panama 394,241
    Panama
    Confirmed: 394,241
    Active: 10,521
    Recovered: 377,243
    Death: 6,477
  • Kuwait 340,967
    Kuwait
    Confirmed: 340,967
    Active: 17,797
    Recovered: 321,293
    Death: 1,877
  • Dominican Republic 318,368
    Dominican Republic
    Confirmed: 318,368
    Active: 54,066
    Recovered: 260,533
    Death: 3,769
  • Egypt 277,797
    Egypt
    Confirmed: 277,797
    Active: 55,846
    Recovered: 206,053
    Death: 15,898
  • Bahrain 263,295
    Bahrain
    Confirmed: 263,295
    Active: 7,071
    Recovered: 254,913
    Death: 1,311
  • Oman 252,609
    Oman
    Confirmed: 252,609
    Active: 28,577
    Recovered: 221,250
    Death: 2,782
  • Qatar 221,119
    Qatar
    Confirmed: 221,119
    Active: 1,951
    Recovered: 218,584
    Death: 584
  • Nigeria 167,292
    Nigeria
    Confirmed: 167,292
    Active: 1,377
    Recovered: 163,797
    Death: 2,118
  • Afghanistan 107,957
    Afghanistan
    Confirmed: 107,957
    Active: 38,026
    Recovered: 65,565
    Death: 4,366
  • China 91,629
    China
    Confirmed: 91,629
    Active: 512
    Recovered: 86,481
    Death: 4,636
  • Singapore 62,448
    Singapore
    Confirmed: 62,448
    Active: 315
    Recovered: 62,098
    Death: 35

😷 World-o-meter

179,693,775 Total
3,891,246 Deaths
164,383,401 Recovered
11,419,128 Active Cases
2.2% Death %
91.5% Recovered %
Loading…

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands74157191127
Andhra Pradesh1853183178268012363
Arunachal Pradesh3337530677159
Assam4853104484424243
Bihar7199397073659557
Chandigarh6144460327806
Chhattisgarh99117196921213395
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu10516104524
Delhi1432381140546024925
Goa1646541585912997
Gujarat82248580681210034
Haryana7675807559689275
Himachal Pradesh2006031947473448
Jammu and Kashmir3121563001354262
Jharkhand3446653380765100
Karnataka2811320265413934025
Kerala2816843270455412154
Ladakh1983819271202
Lakshadweep9471910646
Madhya Pradesh7893507785848786
Maharashtra59790515733215118313
Manipur64418540651055
Meghalaya4555540574785
Mizoram179791366785
Nagaland2437422055475
Odisha8805338448013633
Puducherry1150801099901726
Punjab59265857032715854
Rajasthan9512569396648901
Sikkim1932116580293
Tamil Nadu2429924233720931386
Telangana6143995935773576
Tripura6274558181654
Uttarakhand3388073287997044
Uttar Pradesh1704476167808922224
West Bengal1483586144345617390
total30,002,69128,950,726389,661
 

 

Q&A on Novel Corona virus – How Pandemic COVID-19 Precautionary measures will change your life

What is Corona virus and How Novel Corona Virus Precautionary measures will change your life?

Corona virus may be a huge group of infections which will cause disease in animals or people. Some corona viruses are tend to cause respiratory contamination from the first virus to progressive vertigo. For instance, Middle East Respiratory Syndrome (MERS) and severe acute respiratory syndrome (SARS), the foremost recently detected corona virus causes corona virus disease Covid-19. Therefore, It is currently a pandemic (epidemic) and people are recommended to take \Precautionary measures from Novel Corona virus.

A novel corona virus is a new corona virus that has not been previously identified. The virus causing novel corona virus disease 2019 (COVID-19), is not the same as the novel corona viruses that commonly circulate among humans and cause mild illness, like the common cold.

There are several guidelines Prepared by WHO for Taking Precautionary measures from Novel Corona virus

 

COVID-19? What is this and Why Novel Corona Virus Precautionary measures will change your life?

Novel corona virus is the last detected corona virus lately . New infections and illnesses weren’t apparent before the episode began in Wuhan, China in December 2001. Covid-19 is currently an epidemic (pandemic) affecting many countries across the country (or across the continent).

On February 11, 2020 the World Health Organization announced an official name for the malady that is causing the 2019 novel corona virus flare-up, first recognized in Wuhan China. The new name of this infection is crown infection malady 2019, condensed as COVID-19. In COVID-19, ‘CO’ means ‘crown,’ ‘VI’ for ‘infection,’ and ‘D’ for sickness. Earlier, this malady was alluded to as “2019 novel crown infection” or “2019-nCoV”

There are numerous sorts of human corona viruses including some that ordinarily cause mellow upper-respiratory tract diseases. COVID-19 is another infection, brought about by a novel (or new) novel corona virus infection that has not recently been seen in humans therefore it is recommended to take Precautionary measures.

What are the symptoms of Covid-19?

The most widely known side effects of Novel Covid-19 are fever, dry cough, and drowsiness. Variations that are less common and may affect some patients include throbbing pain, nasal congestion, brain pain, conjunctivitis, sore throat, intestinal loosening, loss of taste odor, or skin rash or finger. These side effects are usually mild and begin step by step.

Some people infected but have dull signs. The measures (about 80%) of medical clinics are disease-free without the necessity for treatment. Covid-19 gets 1 out of each 5 people that think they’re really sick and affected by rest. skilled individuals are more in danger of developing the particular disease from basic clinical problems like high vital sign , heart and lung problems, diabetes or disease.

Nevertheless, anyone can get Covid-19 and he gets really sick. Fever also as any respiratory problems , chest pain or problems associated with speech or growth impairment, immediate clinical consideration and Careful measures should tend . Within the absence of conceivable opportunities, it’s advisable to call the doctor or responsible in-charge, in order that the patient are often coordinated at the acceptable center.

What should I do when I get Covid-19 symptoms and it is better for me to think clinically?

If you have a mild manifestation, for example, a slight rash or mild fever, there is usually no compelling reason for clinical consideration. Stay at home, keep yourself isolated and check your suggestions. Follow national guidelines on self-elimination.

However, if you reside in a neighborhood with intestinal disease or dengue , it’s important that you simply don’t ignore the side effects of fever. See Clinical Assistance. At a time once you attend the welfare office you’ll wear a canopy . If understandable, in any situation keep 1 meter way better than others and don’t touch the surface together with your hands. during a situation where a toddler has such a lot weakness that the kid followed this recommendation .

If you have difficulty breathing or have chest tightness, consider a fire clinic. Call your social insurance provider in an understandable situation ahead of time, so that it can guide you to the appropriate welfare office.

How this virus is spread?

This virus is spread mainly from a infected person through small droplets which enter inside nose or mouth. These modes are medium, do not go very far and do not sink to the ground very fast. On the occasion of taking these gems from an infected person, the person is Covid-19. This is why in any event it is important to stay 1 meter away from others. These garlands can access articles and surfaces around a person, for example, tables, door handles and handrails. This is why it is important to wash your hands with cleanser and water in general, or rubbing alcohol-based hands.
The WHO is continuously disseminating Kovid-19 and sharing the latest research.

WHO is continuously spreading Covid-19 and sharing the latest research.

Will Covid-19 be obtained from a person with side effects?

Covid-19 mostly spreads through the respiratory tract of a person who has by fever and lethargy. Many people with Covid-19 experience only mild side effects. This is particularly evident in the early stage of infection. It is possible to get COVID-19 from someone who just has a delicious hack and does not feel ill.

Some reports has proved, a person can be infected without any symptoms. The WHO is constantly evaluating the test at this point and is conducting a fresh search.

If we taint someone, how should we protect ourselves and others?

The practice of hand and respiratory hygiene is consistently important and the most ideal approach to ensure others and yourself.

Remember when there is a distance of 1 meter between you and others. This is particularly important for the ability to achieve success from hacking or whitening. Some infected people may not yet show signs or their side effects may be mild, keeping physical isolation with everyone is a closed idea that you are in the area where Covid-19 is flowing.

What should I do if I come in close contact with Covid-19?

If you keep close contact with person infected by Covid-19, there is high chance for you to get infected

Close contact means that you live or are less than 1 meter away from a sick person. In these cases, it is advisable to stay at home.

Although you are less likely to live in an area with jungle fever or dengue fever, you cannot ignore the signs of fever. See Clinical Assistance. At a time when you go to the welfare office you can wear a cover if it is understandable, in any case 1 meter away from others and do not touch the surface with your hands.

What is Self-Isolation and How will it effect Precautionary measures from Novel Corona Virus?

  1. Self-isolation is an important measure to avoid spreading others, including networks, with signs of Covid-19, including relatives.
  2. Self-isolation is a point at which a person suffers from fever, hack or other Covid-19 side effects.
  3. Reduce the chances that you do not live in an area with intestinal disease or dengue.
  4. If a person is in self-isolation, it is because he is ill but not seriously ill .
  5. There is a spacious ventilation all around, with hand hygiene and toilet offices.
  6. Regardless, Any symptoms make sure to self isolate at least for 14 days.
  7. Contact your family doctor immediately if you have trouble breathing.
  8. Be positive and empowered by staying in touch with friends and family over the phone or on the web and practicing at home on your own.
  9. If you are not experiencing side effects, it indicates to the infected person, keep yourself isolated for 14 days.

What to do in such a situation, where you might think you are infected with COVID-19?

Separating from others means isolating because one person infected with Covid-19 you are protecting others from infection. The purpose of distinguishing oneself is Precautionary measure of transmission. Those infected with Covid-19 can isolate themselves quickly and can protect themselves from contamination.

Will Youngsters or Youngsters get Covid-19?

Research has shown that children and adolescents are more likely to be stigmatized by other age groups and can spread the disease. Evidence so far suggests that there is a strong resistance to serious infections in young people and adolescents, but even at this age the most severe occurrences.

Youth and adults should isolate themselves and make their own solitude. If they are in danger or they have side effects. It is especially important that children avoid contact with more established individuals and others who are at risk of serious illness.

What can I do to reassure myself and spread the infection?

Note the most recent data from the Covid-19 episode area, accessible on the WHO site and through its national and nearby general welfare authority.

You can reduce the chances of contamination or the spread of Covid-19 competition by Precautionary measure of potential threats:

Wash your hands regularly and thoroughly with an alcohol-based hand rub or cleanser and water.

Washing your hands with a cleanser and water or rubbing alcohol-based hands applies the infection to your hands.

Keep 1 meter less distance with yourself as well as others.

In such cases, when someone hacks, wheels or speaks, a little liquid bead flows through their nose or mouth which can cause infection. On a close occasion when you are very close, if someone becomes ill, you can take beads with a Covid-19 infection.

Maintain Social Distancing.

Where people gather together, you can meet Covid-19 pass with anyone, and it is becoming difficult to keep a physical distance of 1 meter.

Do not make eye, nose and mouth contact.

Hands come into contact with many surfaces and can cause infection. When distracted, the hands can transfer the infection through your eyes, nose, or mouth. From that very moment, the infection can enter your body and contaminate you.

For you and those around you, follow a great deal of respiratory hygiene. In this case, discard the previously owned tissue quickly and wash your hands. Why? Beads spread the infection. By following great respiratory hygiene, you take Precautionary measure from infections, for example, chili, influenza and Covid-19. .

Wear mask to protect others from contamination when you do not have a chance to go outside.

Avoiding contact with others will protect them from novel Covid-19 and various infections.

If you have fever, hacks, and difficulty breathing, look for clinical considerations, but if understandable, call on time and follow the top of the nearest welfare authority.

National and additional experts will have the most up-to-date data about the situation around you. Getting ahead of time will enable your human service provider to quickly guide you to the right welfare office. This will ensure you and help in spreading infection and various diseases. Keep up to date with the most recent data from trusted sources, even WHO or your nearest and national welfare experts.

Is there an antibody, drug, or treatment for COVID-19?

Some Western, traditional or home remedies may reduce the comfort and side effects of novel Covid-19, but there is no medicine that has been shown to cure or cure the disease. WHO does not prescribe any medication, including anti-microbial, for the prevention or treatment of Covid-19. As it may be, Western and traditional medicine have some progressive clinical biases. WHO COVID-1 is conducting Precautionary measure and vaccination and drug development efforts and will continue to provide fresh data before test results are available.

The best way to convince yourself and others against Covid-19 is:

  1. Clean your hands as often as possible
  2. Do not make contact with your eyes, mouth and nose
  3. Spread your notch corners or tissue curves.
  4. In any event keep a distance of 1 meter apart from the others.

How to properly wear a mask?

  1. Before contacting the cover, rinse hands with an alcohol-based hand rub or cleanser and water.
  2. Take the mask and inquire about it in tears or open. Locate the top (where the metal strip is).
  3. Guarantee as many mask faces as possible on the outside .
  4. Squeeze the metal bandage or the hard side of the mask so that it moves to the position of your nose.
  5. Pull the mask down the base so that it covers your mouth and your jaw.
  6. Do not try to contact the cover when you wear it for insurance. After use, remove the lid with clean hands.
  7. When removing long curtains from your face and clothes, remove most of the circle of cover, preferably not in contact with the stone slab.
  8. Clean your hands in case of intrusive contact or disposal – Rub alcohol-based hands, or use a mild, wash your hands with a cleaner and water.
  9. Keep in mind that covers are not an option for others, you can adopt a practical approach to ensure yourself as well as others.

What is the relationship between Covid-19 and animals?

Covid-19 is spreads between human-to-human transmission. We are certainly aware of various infections in the corona virus family and there is a biological cause for a large part of such infections. Covid-19 infection (also known as SARS-Cov-2) is another human infection. The WHO is monitoring the most recent Explorer on this and other COVD-19 cases.

Can I get Covid-19 from my pet or from different animals?

Some canines and flies exposed to contaminated people have made constructive efforts for Covid-19. What’s more, the disease has all the symptoms of being unconscious. In the case of exploration, two spoilers and ferrets had the option of transferring contamination to different animals of the same species. In any case, there is no evidence that this animal can infect humans and spread Covid-19. Covid-19 is a contagious personal hacks, wheels, or most of the beads formed on speaking. These are the primary manifestations of animal-to-human transmission.

 

General Questions

What is the rate of surface contamination?

Studies have shown that Covid-19 infection can occur for 722 hours on plastic and ferrous steel, less than 4 hours on copper and 2 hours on cardboard.

For example, in each case, rub your hands with alcohol or wash with a cleanser and water. Do not make contact with your eyes, mouth or nose.

How to take Precautionary measure while shopping at store grocery?

When shopping for food, keep 1-meter distance away from others and do not make contact with eyes, mouth and nose. On imaginative off-the-spot occasions, disinfect the handles of streetcars or crates before shopping. When at home, wash your hands thoroughly, caring for and setting up purchased items.

How to wash ground grown food with careful measures?

Food taken from the ground is an important part of the sound eating routine. Wash them the same way you do in any situation: Wash your hands with a cleanser and water before handling them. At that time, wash soil products thoroughly with pure water, especially if you eat them raw.

Are anti-infection agents possible to take careful measures or reward COVID-19 forests?

No. Anti-infection agents do not neutralize infection; They only work on bacterial diseases. In medical clinics, doctors sometimes use disinfectant agents to treat Precautionary measure or adjutant bacterial diseases that may be a complication of Covid-19 in critically ill patients.

Can I get Covid-19 from the excreta of a sick person?

This disease is expected to re-emerge again,but the research is on progress to draw further conclusion. Until this, no fecal-oral infection of Covid-19 has been reported till now. Furthermore, to date, there is no evidence of Covid-19 infection tolerating water or sewage infection.The WHO is conducting a survey of progressive research on how Covid-19 spreads and continues to share new findings on the subject.

View My Work